Escríbenos

Request a quote

    Enter your details

    Company data

    Additional Information

    Please send to mail julian@frgauditores.com the documents that you consider relevant to obtain a satisfactory quote. Consider the total weight of your annex should not exceed 10 Mb. The appropriate document formats for annexes are: ".doc", ".pdf", ".ppt", ".txt", ".xlsx", y ".zip".


    Privacy Policy *

    I freely, consciously, expressly and informally consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with the Privacy Notice and the Personal Data Processing Policy of FRG Auditores and Consultores S.A.S., which you can consult Privacy Policy

    Legal Service

    In FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES has professionals capable of offering legal advice and permanent accompaniment to companies wishing to do business in Colombia, providing recommendations based on knowledge of their operation, practices and strategies within the legal framework, in the following areas:

    Legal ServicesCommercial Law

    In FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES we have strengthened our solutions in commercial law, incorporating highly qualified professionals with enough experience to offer solutions with excellent quality. Our services include:

    • Creation and transformation of commercial companies.
    • Liquidation of Companies.
    • Capitalizations of companies and capital issues.
    • Change of company names.
    • Registration in the commercial register.
    • Update of new charges.
    • Preparation and review of contracts.
    • Commercial Law.
    • Competition Law and Consumer Protection.
    • Intellectual property.
    • Personal data protection.

    Commercial Law

    In FRG we offer commercial legal advice for private companies, through our service we provide legal certainty to their administrative bodies in their decision-making processes in order to protect their liability.

    Our services include:

    • Preparation of Articles of Association for the constitution of companies.
    • Advice on statutory reforms.
    • Preparation of Minutes of ordinary and extraordinary Assembly of shareholders and minutes of the Board of Directors.
    • Procedures before the Chamber of Commerce.
    • Procedures before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.
    • Elaboration of petition rights that are raised before the Chamber of Commerce or before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.
    • Review of commercial contracts.
    • Preparation of claims.

    Competition Law and Consumer Protection

    Our global alliance of independent firms allows us to provide comprehensive advice with the help of our professionals who have extensive specialized training in legal advice for national companies.

    The service portfolio includes:

    • Attention and monitoring of possible unfair acts between competitors.
    • Support in consumer protection.
    • Procedures before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for deceptive advertising acts.
    • Preparation of petitions and claims to file before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.
    • Preparation of direct claims.
    • Advice, preparation and support of claims, providing a professional guidance before the competent authorities.

    Intellectual Property

    We offer advice on all aspects related to intellectual property, focusing our services on supporting both local and foreign clients. Our services include:

    TRADEMARKS

    • Advice on the registration of signs such as trademarks, commercial names, slogans, collective trademarks, certification trademarks, among others.
    • Registration of trademarks under the Madrid Protocol.
    • Carrying out preliminary searches.
    • Oppositions answer.
    • Advice on procedures for cancellation of trademarks, modification of registered trademarks, renewal of registered trademarks, infringements of industrial property rights, acts of imitation, trademark litigation at the judicial and administrative levels.
    • Preparation and advice on license agreements for the use of trademarks and other signs.
    • Elaboration of action claims for unauthorized use of registered trademarks.
    • Trademark portfolio surveillance service, in order to avoid the infringement of Industrial Property rights and initiate in due time the corresponding legal actions.

     

    PATENTS

    • Legal advice in the registration of Inventions, Utility Models, Industrial Designs.
    • Preparation and submission of oppositions, nullities, compulsory licenses, infringement of rights and international applications under the Patent Cooperation Treaty (PCT).

    COPYRIGHT

    • Advice in relation to the protection of Copyright and Related Rights, including the registration of artistic, literary works, and audiovisual productions, among others

    Personal Data Protection

    FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES professionals have the knowledge and experience in complying with Law 1581 – Protection of Personal Data, addressing the challenge from different approaches thanks to interdisciplinary professionals. 

    Our solutions include:

    • Implementation and legal support in matters of Protection of Personal Data, in private entities in different sectors of the economy
    • Compliance in organizations that have implemented a Personal Data Protection program, auditing the full application of the Law.