Escríbenos

Request a quote

    Enter your details

    Company data

    Additional Information

    Please send to mail julian@frgauditores.com the documents that you consider relevant to obtain a satisfactory quote. Consider the total weight of your annex should not exceed 10 Mb. The appropriate document formats for annexes are: ".doc", ".pdf", ".ppt", ".txt", ".xlsx", y ".zip".


    Privacy Policy *

    I freely, consciously, expressly and informally consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with the Privacy Notice and the Personal Data Processing Policy of FRG Auditores and Consultores S.A.S., which you can consult Privacy Policy

    Notice of Privacy

    Last Review: November 11, 2018

    RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT: FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES S.A.S.
    NIT: 900303732-9
    ADDRESS: STREET 5 # 38 – 25 OFFICE 114 PLAZA SAN FERNANDO BUILDING
    EMAIL: frg@frgauditores.com
    PHONE: +57 (2) 514 50 33 – 557 50 99

    This privacy notice applies only to the specific page of www.frgauditores.com designated as FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES S.A.S. By using this website, you agree to the use of your information as described in this Privacy Notice.

    ​If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice, please Contact us

    Obtaining the information
    As a visitor, you do not have to provide personal information to use the website. This website only collects personal information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors. Such information may consist of your name, email address, and telephone numbers. We may also store and maintain any content that you provide through social media.

    FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES SAS , generally does not request sensitive information (for example, data related to race or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, criminal history, physical, mental health, or sexual orientation) of visitors. If necessary, we will obtain your express consent to collect and use such information.

    Cookies
    This website collects standard registration information, including your IP address, browser type, language, access times, and website addresses. To ensure that this website is being well managed and to facilitate better navigation, we or our service providers may use cookies (small text files that are stored in the user’s browser).

    International transfer of personal data
    In accordance with the provisions of article 26 of Law 1581 of 2012, we do not transfer data to third countries that do not comply with the personal data protection standards required by the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce, except for the exceptions indicated in Article 26 Law 1581 of 2012.

    Use of information
    At times, you may submit personal information through this site, for example, to access certain content, attend an organized event, respond to a survey, or request communications about specific areas of interest. In such cases, the information you submit will be used to manage your request, to personalize and improve this website and related services. We may also use your personal information for the purpose of sending you commercial information that in our opinion may be of interest to you; as well as, invite them to events organized by FRG AUDITORES Y CONSULTORES S.A.S. ; use the data for the development of the activities included in the corporate purpose

    Your personal information may also be used to protect our rights or property, as well as that of our users and, where appropriate, in compliance with a legal process.

    You can request at any time that we stop sending you emails or other communications that are generated in response to your registration on this website.

    Disclosure of information to third parties
    The personal information collected will not be transmitted internationally unless requested by law enforcement authorities, government regulatory or other agencies, or for third parties, in each case, to comply with obligations, legal or regulatory requests.

    Social networks
    This website may host services that allow content to be shared with other users (collectively: “Applications for social networks”). Any personal information or any other information that you share through a social media application may be read, collected and used by other users of that application, over whom we have little or no control. Therefore, we are not responsible for the use that any other user may make, as well as the misuse or misappropriation of any personal information or other information, that you contribute to any application for social networks.

    Access to information
    Visitors who need a copy of their information, update their details or unsubscribe from receiving news or commercial information should contact us by accessing the page Contact Us or following the procedure outlined in the Personal Data Processing Policy. In all cases, we will treat requests for access to information or change information in accordance with the applicable legal requirements.

    Security of the information
    We have implemented technology and operational security controls to protect the information of the Holders from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of all the information provided.

    Changes to our Privacy Notice
    We may modify or amend this Privacy Notice from time to time, at our discretion. When we make changes to this, the revision date at the top of this page will be updated, and that modification or amendment will be effective for you and your information as of the update date. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Notice to be informed about how we are protecting your information.

    Protection of the privacy of minors
    We are aware of the importance of protecting the privacy of minors. This website is not designed for or intentionally directed at minors 13 years of age or younger. It is not our policy to collect or maintain information from anyone under the age of 13.

    Your personal data has been and is being treated in accordance with our personal data policy on this website. For more information, consult our Personal Data Treatment Policy where you can learn about the rights and duties that assist you.

    Questions from visitors
    If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy while using this website, please contact us by accessing the page Contact us.